Eucalyptus Organic Essential Oil

$7.99

Add to Cart:

Certified Organic Essential Oil, Eucalyptus. Bottle. Known as "The King of Eucalyptus" in Australia, eucalyptus radiata offers a softer, more well-rounded cleansing aroma than eucalyptus globulus.br>
Botanical Name:Eucalyptus radiata
Ingredients: Organic Eucalyptus radiata (eucalyptus) oil
Directions: dilute properly.
Product Notes: Aura Cacia's Eucalyptus Radiata is sourced from New South Wales, Australia. Today, radiata is the most prevalent species of eucalyptus grown in Australia and is known as "The King of Eucalyptus". The harvest season is from November through January.

Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY ∑ MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN

Origin:Australia
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Eucalyptus, Radiata
Plant Part: Leaves
Form: Essential Oil


  • Model: 190102
  • Manufactured by: Aura Cacia