Citronella Organic Essential Oil

$5.09

Add to Cart:

Certified Organic Essential Oil, Citronella. 0.33 fl. oz. Bottle. With its powerful lemon-like aroma, citronella is a familiar component in outdoor sprays. Astringent and cleansing, citronella is also useful for oily, blemished skin and large pores. It can be irritating, so be sure to dilute properly.

Botanical Name:Cymbopogon nardus
Ingredients: Organic Cymbopogon nardus (citronella) oil
Directions: dilute properly.

Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY ∑ MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN

Origin:Sri Lanka
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name:Citronella "Ceylon-Type"
Plant Part: Leaves
Form: Essential Oil


  • Model: 190128
  • Manufactured by: Aura Cacia