Cedarwood Atlas Organic Essential Oil

$7.09

Add to Cart:

Certified Organic Essential Oil, Cedarwood Atlas. 0.33 fl. oz. Bottle. Deep, woody and rich, the aroma of Atlas cedar produces benefits similar to those of sandalwood—inspiring emotional strength and centering awareness. It is also a beneficial skin treatmen.

Botanical Name:Cedrus atlantica
Ingredients: Organic Cedrus atlantica (atlas cedar) oil
Directions: dilute properly.

Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY · MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN

Origin: Morocco
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Cedarwood, Atlas
Plant Part: Heartwood
Form: Essential Oil


  • Model: 190118
  • Manufactured by: Aura Cacia